SOD CUP Race Results.

SOD CUP RESULTS  Mar 3/19

Congratulations to overall U14 Bracket winners

Bracket 1:  Abigail Smith/BV, Rhys Trudeau/JWU16

Bracket 2:  Kaitee Jones/MAN, Dylan Armstrong/TSC

Bracket 3:  Jessica Caldwell/GP, Jacob Keller/CRA

Bracket 4: Holly Liu/BAT, Ian Isbester/BAT

Congratulations to overall U16 Bracket winners!

Bracket 1:  Kristina Harris/CHICO, Diego Roti/JW

Bracket 2: Kayleigh Aitken/GLA, Jacob Hankai/GLA

Bracket 3: Brooke Lobb-MacDonald/OSL, David Nakashima/GP

 

U12 

Bracket 1 W

JAN 19 @ DEVIL’S GLEN

Georgian Peaks 282, Craigleith 249, Alpine 244

Sophie Podivinsky/GP, Alexandra Nodder/GP, Nikka Kaufman/CRA, Shelby Brock/ALP, Emma James/OSL

 

JAN 27 @ OSLER BLUFF

Georgian Peaks 276, Craigleith 271, Alpine 217

Reese Hennessy/GP, Nikka Kaufman/CRA, Briar Jones/CRA, Sophie Podivinsky/GP, Alexandra Nodder/GP

 

FEB 9 @ GEORGIAN PEAKS

Georgian Peaks 286, Craigleith 245, Osler 191

Sophie Podivinsky/GP, Alexander Nodder/GP, Reese Hennessey/GP, Emma James/OSL, Paige Durnford/OSL

 

FEB 16 @ CRAIGLEITH

Georgian Peaks 276, Craigleith 267, Alpine 203

Alexandra Nodder/GP, Briar Jones/CRA, Reese Hennessey/GP, Emma James/OSL, Sophie Podivinsky/GP

 

Bracket 2

JAN 20 @ CALEDON

Jozo Weider 551, Mansfield 477, Toronto Ski Club 472

Charlotte Kay/BRIM, Rachel Tiviluk/MAN, Sarah Moshoian/JW, Claire Haggan/JW, Keira Shawyer/TSC

Leonardo Coviello/JW, Jonah Letofsky/JW; Atticus Hodges/BRIM, Brandon Wayland/JW, Gabriel Harris/MAN

 

JAN 27 @ MANSFIELD

Mansfield 528, Jozo Weider 471, Toronto Ski Club 467

Rachel Tiviluk/MAN, Charlotte Kay/BRIMA, Madeleine Cooke Little/TSCBM, Addison O’Grady/BRIMA, Hilary Johnson/JW

Leonardo Coviello/JW, Mason Priest/MAN, Atticus Hodges/Brima, Alex Locklin/MAN, Gabriel Harris/MAN

 

 

 

FEB 3 @ TORONTO SKI CLUB

Jozo Weider 533, Toronto Ski Club 512, Mansfield 487

Charlotte Kay/BRIM, Madeleine Cooke Little/TSCBM, Isabella Dumo/MAN, Sarah Moshoian/JW, Teagan Priboj/JW

Cameron Hynes/TSCBM, Leonardo Coviello/JW, Brandon Wayland/JW, Mason Priest/MAN, Ryder Hartlen/TSCBM

 

FEB 17 @ MANSFIELD

Mansfield 499, Brimacombe 477, Toronto Ski Club 474

Charlotte Kay/BRIM, Rachel Tiviluk/MAN, Keira Shawyer/TSCBM, Camryn Penny/BRIM, Teagan Priboj/JW

Leonardo Coviello/JW, Mason Priest/MAN, Brandon Wayland/JW, Atticus Hodges/BRIM, Rees Tewsley/BRIM

Bracket 3 M

JAN 26 @ GEORGIAN PEAKS

Georgian Peaks 288, Craigleith 243, Alpine 190

Jasper Williams/GP, Yuto Nohdomi/GP, Ben White/GP, Hudson Kiss/ALP, John Wilcox/GP

 

FEB 2 @ CRAIGLEITH

Georgian Peaks 263, Craigleith 258, Alpine 241

Hayden Copp/CRA, Jasper Williams/GP, Dylan Powell/OSL, Gabriel Nella/GP, Hunter Weis/CRA

 

FEB 10 @ ALPINE

Craigleith 276, Georgian Peaks 268, Alpine 243

Hudson Kiss/ALP, Jasper Williams/GP, Zac Weingust/CRA, Karmen Correia/GP, Nathan Warrillow/CRA

 

FEB 24 @ OSLER

Georgian Peaks 272, Craigleith 226, Alpine 190

Jasper Williams/GP, Karmen Correia/GP, Tyler Stryjnik/CRA, Jack Laurie/ALP, Hudson Kiss/ALP

 

Bracket 4

JAN 12 @ MANSFIELD

Jozo Weider 499, Georgian Peaks 489, Beaver Valley 483

Brooke Sloan/BV, Abby Turner/JW,Ashley Hunter/GP, Lauren Smith/GP, Sydney Beckett/GP

Ian Darymple/BV, Ethan Schmalhofer/JW, Ethan McFarlane/GP, Finley Clarke/BV, PJ Weis/CRA

 

JAN 19 @ BEAVER VALLEY

Beaver 533, Georgian Peaks 520, Jozo Weider 502

Abby Turner/JW, Amelia Duff/BV, Georgian Nicholson/BV, Ashley Hunter/GP, Laine Nissen/GP

Ian Dalrymple/BV, Finley Clarke/BV, Braeden Mok/GP, Felix Gibson/BV, Ethan Schmalhofer/JW

 

FEB 3 @ GEORGIAN PEAKS

Georgian Peaks 523, Jozo Weider 502, Beaver 497

Brooke Sloan/BV, Abby Turner/JW, Regan Fasano/CRA, Lauren Smith/GP, Laine Nissen/GP

Felix Gibson/BV, Braeden Mok/GP, Ethan Schmalhofer/JW, Matthew Jamrozinski/CRA, Alexander Ernst/GP

 

FEB 10 @ JOZO WEIDER

Georgian Peaks 517, Jozo Weider 506, Beaver 468

Brooke Sloan/BV, Laine Nissen/GP, Jill Robinson/GP, Abby Turner/JW, Hazel Cooke/GP

Ethan Schmalhofer/JW, Felix Gibson/BV, Braeden Mok/GP, Matthew Jamrozinski/CRA, Luke Smith/BV

 

 

 

 

 

Bracket 5

 

JAN 12 @ ALPINE

Alpine 509, Beaver 487, Jozo Weider 412

Muireann Storrow/GP,Hayden Price/BV, Madelene O’Flaherty/GP, Mia Cunningham/GP, Madison Erlick/ALP

Matthew McQueeen/BV; Jonas Kuzmarov/ALP, Luc McDowell/BV, James Dimakopoulos/JW, Oliver Shorey/CAL

 

JAN 19 @ GEORGIAN PEAKS

Beaver Valley 524, Alpine 495, Jozo Weider 401

Milanja Brajkovich/CAL, Hayden Price/BV, Avery Templeman/CAL, Hannah Lewis/ALP, Madison Erlick/ALP

Charlie Young/BV, Oliver Shorey/CAL, William Rand/BV, Lucas Lloyd-Bee/BV, Matthew Berman/ALP

 

FEB 3 @ JOZO WEIDER

Beaver Valley 530, Alpine 477, Jozo Weider 447

Milanja Brajkovich/CAL, Hayden Price/BV, Olivia Sanders/ALP, Sienna Polloni/BV, Muireann Storrow/GP

Charlie Young/BV, Andrew Maricic/BV, Matthew McQueen/BV, Jonas Kuzmarov/ALP, William Rand/BV

 

FEB 16 @ CALEDON

Beaver Valley 548, Alpine 470, Jozo Weider 402

Milanja Braikovich/CAL, Sarah Shields/CAL, Olivia Sanders/ALP, Reese Gordon/BV ,Marlies Rossborough/BV

Charlie Young/BV, Matthew Berman/ALP, Holden Oliver/BV, Oliver Shorey/CAL, Lucas Lloyd-Bee/BV

 

Bracket 6

JAN 13 @ CHICOPEE

Milton Heights 552, Chicopee 519, London 439

Sophia Pfuetzner/MH, Zara Maccarrone/MH, Dahlia Stoll/MH, Kenedy Clegg/LON, Claudia Siadaczka/CHICO

Patrick Wilson/CHIC, Ronnie Hunter/CHIC, Maxwell Maccarrone/MH, Jack Thompson/MH, Simon Begin/MH

 

JAN 27 @ HOCKLEY

Milton Heights 572, Chicopee 479, London 458

Sophia Pfuetzner/MH, Dahlia Stoll/MH, Kenedy Clegg/LON, Claudia Siadaczka/CHICO, Zara Maccarrone/MH

Sterling Ott/MH, Jack Thompson/MH, Simon Begin/MH, Carter Belford/MH, Alexander Frackiewicz/CHICO

 

FEB 2 @ LONDON

Milton 561, Chicopee 504, Hockley 441

Sophia Pfuetzner/MH, Claudia Siadaczka/CHICO, Dahlia Stoll/MH, Zara Maccarrone/MH, Jacqueline Cardy/LON

Jack Thompson/MH, Maxwell Maccarrone/MH, Alexander Frackiewicz/CHICO, Ronnie Hunter/CHICO, Deyan Glavas/LON

 

FEB 10 @ MILTON HEIGHTS

Milton Heights 544, Chicopee 531, Hockley 428

Sophia Pfuetzner/MH, Dahlia Stoll/MH, Claudia Siadaczka/CHICO, Claudia Siadaczka/CHICO, Zara Maccarrone/MH

Alexander Frackiewicz/CHICO, Patrick Wilson/CHIC, Ronnie Hunter/CHIC, Deyan Glavas/LON, Micah Harrison Hogan/MH

 

Bracket 7

JAN 19 @ GLACIER

Glacier 536, Heights of Horseshoe 491, Snow Valley 445

Mia Del Grosso/BAT, Ariel Lee/SV, Sierra Johnston/GLA, Rachel Brady/BAT, Lara Matasaru/GLA

Justin Caswell/MSKSC, George Alexander Ing/SV, Declan Insley/HH, Arnaud Soulard/GLA, Beckett Mars/GLA

 

 

 

Feb 2 @ Snow Valley

Glacier 516, Heights of Horseshoe 514, Snow Valley 485

Stella Hong/HH, Grace Grant/HH, Masha Konstantinovski/SV, Ariel Lee/SV, Emily Blair/HH

George Alexander Ing/SV, Justin Caswell/MSKSC, Samuel Aitken/GLA, Arnaud Soulard/GLA, Declan Insley/HH

 

Feb 10 @ Muskoka

Heights of Horseshoe 522, Glacier 482, Muskoka 468

Stella Hong/HH, Grace Grant/HH, Masha Konstantinovski/SV, Lara Matasaru/GLA, Mia Del Grosso/BAT

George Alexander Ing/SV, Justin Caswell/MSKC, Samuel Aitken/GLA, Oliver Booth/GLA, Arnaud Soulard/GLA

 

Feb 24 @ Heights of Horseshoe

Heights of Horseshoe 530, Glacier 516, Snow Valley 441

Justin Caswell/MSKC, Arnaud Soulard/GLA, George Alexander Ing/SV, Graydon Laraway/HH, Ben Shulman/GLA

 

U14

Bracket 1

JAN 12 @ BEAVER VALLEY

Beaver 541, Jozo Weider 492, Craigleith 479

Grace Perry/ALP, Madeline Micheli/BV, Abigail Smith/BV

Nate Skain/JW, Rhys Trudeau/JW, Alessandro Polloni/BV

 

JAN 26 @ DEVIL’S GLEN

Beaver 532, Jozo 524, Caledon 448

Madeline Michell/BV, Nathalie Leung/JW, Abigail Smith/BV

Owen Burkhart/BV, Matteo Pollioni/BV, Luke Gigliotti/JW

 

FEB 3 @ ALPINE SKI CLUB

Jozo Weider 537, Craigleith 482, Beaver 479

Carolina Ritchie/CRA, Grace Perry/ALP, Genevieve Langford/JW

Miles Harvey/BV, Rhys Trudeau/JW, Andrew Brown/JW

 

FEB 9 @ CALEDON

Beaver 544, Jozo Weider 498, Craigleith 477

Abigail Smith/BV, Grace Perry/ALP, Madeline Micheli/BV

Alessandro Polloni/BV, Andrew Brown/JW, Nate Skain/JW

Bracket 2

JAN 13 @ HEIGHTS OF HORSESHOE

Milton 511, Mansfield 394, Heights of Horseshoe 382

Camryn Weames/MAN, Alyssa Yeshin/HH, Kaitee Jones/MAN

Bennett Robinson/MH, Sebastian Shelton/MH, Charlie Carpenter/TSC

 

JAN 19 @ OSLER BLUFF

Heights of Horseshoe 498, Milton 479, Osler 440

Kaitee Jones/MAN, Alyssa Yeshin/HH, Meiling Menin/HH

Dylan Armstrong/TSC, Sebastian Shelton/MH, Sam Hong/HH

 

 

 

 

FEB 2 @ MANSFIELD

Osler 466, Milton Heights 465, Heights of Horseshoe 421

Kaitee Jones/MAN, Meiling Menin/HH, Mia Volpe/MAN

Dylan Armstrong/TSC, Connor Jacobs/OSL, Bennett Robinson/MH

 

FEB 24 @ MANSFIELD

Milton Heights 525, Heights of Horseshoe 426, Brimacombe 423

Camryn Weames/MAN, Kailee Jones/MAN, Olivia Kylau/BRIM

Dylan Armstrong/TSC, Bennett Robinson/MH, Shane Taylor/MH

 

Bracket 3

JAN 12 @ CRAIGLEITH

Craigleith 551, Georgian Peaks 547, Alpine 477

Tessa Warll-Macmillan/CRA, Jessica Caldwell/GP, Sarah Sullivan/CRA

Jacob Keller/CRA, Calvin Warrillow/CRA, Braden Warnell/GP

 

JAN 19 @ GEORGIAN PEAKS

Georgian Peaks 559, Craigleith 504, Alpine 430

Esme Adelman/CRA, Katharine O’Flaherty/GP, Grace Curry/GP

Braden Warnell/GP, Calvin Warrillow/CRA, Alexander Wilcox/GP

 

FEB 2 @ ALPINE

Craigleith 527, Georgian Peaks 513, Alpine 467

Olivia Conacher/CRA, Sarah Sullivan/CRA, Jessica Caldwell/GP

Jacob Keller/CRA, Luke Brandon/GP, Benjamin Losty/CRA

 

FEB 10 @ GEORGIAN PEAKS

Georgian Peaks 554, Craigleith 539, Alpine 447

Jessica Caldwell/GP, Esme Adelman/CRA, Beatrice Park/ALP

Jacob Keller/CRA, Calvin Warrillow/CRA, Braden Warnell/GP

 

Bracket 4

JAN 13 @ JOZO WEIDER

Glacier 510, Batawa 452, Brimacombe 439

Sydney Shawyer/GLA, Hannah Crawford/SV, Holly Liu/BAT

Ian Isbester/BAT, Jakob Campbell/GLA, Tristan Henry/SV

 

JAN 20 @ GLACIER

Glacier 548, Batawa 422, Brimacombe 384

Holly Liu/BAT, Maxine Moffat/GLA, Sofia Balaceanu/GLA

Nathaniel Sneyd/GLA, Callum Hankai/GLA, John Hope/ BAT

 

FEB 9 @ SNOW VALLEY

Glacier 542, Brimacombe 423, Batawa 421

Sofia Balaceanu/GLA, Sydney Shawyer/GLA, Olivia Freeman/BRIM

Connor MacDonell/SV, Ian Isbester/BAT, William Wang/GLA

 

FEB 24 @ MUSKOKA

Glacier 520, Brimacombe 471, Batawa 366

Haleigh MacPherson/BAT, Sofia Balaceanu/GLA, Holly Liu/BAT

Tristan Henry/SV, Oliver Cowan/BRIM, Jeff Mei/NY

 

U16

Bracket 1

JAN 12 @ JOZO WEIDER

Alpine 491, Devil’s Glen 431, Jozo Weider 426

Kristina Harris/CHIC, Gabrielle Samis/DG, Maya Ellis/DG

Andrew Newall/ALP, Matthew Proulx/DG, Thomas Bellamy/DG

 

JAN 20 @ ALPINE SKI CLUB

Devil’s Glen 504, Alpine 471, Jozo Weider 442

Shelby Kehlbreier/JW, Jorgia Bomben/JW, Maya Ellis/DG

Mitchell Whiteway-Willard/BRIM, Paiten Proboj/JW, Matthew Proulx/DG

 

JAN 27 @ DEVIL’S GLEN

Devil’s Glen 517, Alpine 508, Jozo Weider 498

Izzy Mackay/JW, Olivia D’Amico/ALP, Shelby Kehlbreier/JW

Diego Roti/JW, Stephen Woollcombe/DG, Matthew Proulx/DG

 

FEB 9 @ JOZO WEIDER

Jozo Weider 504, Alpine 498, Devil’s Glen 480

Kristina Harris/CHIC, Shelby Kehibreier/JW, Taylor Svanda/BRIM

Diego Roti/JW, Paiten Priboj/JW, Matthew Northey/BRIM

 

Bracket 2

JAN 13 @ GLACIER

Glacier 434, Beaver Valley and Craigleith tied 388

Kayleigh Aitken/GLA, Katelyn Gilbert/CRA, Karina Craig/CRA

Jacob Fencott/BV, Brennon O’Grady/BRIMA, Jaxon Kuntz/BV

 

JAN 27 @ CALEDON

Craigleith 519, Glacier 506, Heights of Horseshoe 440

Sara Warner/BV, Katelyn Gilbert/CRA, Kayleigh Aitken/GLA

Jacob Fencott/BV, Jonathan Arsenault/GLA, Mark Hudson/BV

 

FEB 3 @ BEAVER

Glacier 524, Beaver 503, Craigleith 406

Sara Warner/BV, Kayleigh Aiken/GLA, Kendra Couto/LON

Alexander Luca/GLA, Henry Harvey/BV, Justin McCutcheon/BRIM

 

FEB 10 @ CRAIGLEITH

Beaver 515, Glacier 495, Craigleith 416

Kayleigh Aitken/GLA, Karina Craig/CRA, Sara Warner/BV

Jacob Hankai/GLA, Jason Kuntz/BV, Lucas Vorsanger/GLA

 

Bracket 3

JAN 12 @ OSLER

Mansfield 515, Georgian Peaks 509, Osler 482

Claire Rollins/OSL, Sophie Tran-Chapman/MAN, Jordan Hamilton/GP

Andrew Stevens/MANS, Dylan Davidson/GP, Findlay Conacher/CRA

 

JAN 20 @ GEORGIAN PEAKS

Mansfield 536, Georgian Peaks 516, Osler Bluff 471

Brooke Lobb-MacDonald/OSL, Chloe Coutts/OSL, Sophie Tran-Chapman/MAN

David Nakashima/GP, Andrew Stevens/MAN, Charlie Heisz/MAN

 

FEB 9 @ CRAIGLEITH

Georgian Peaks 525, Craigleith 484, Mansfield 482

Isabella Rusaw/OSL, Brooke Lobb-MacDonald/OSL, Chloe Coutts/OSL

David Nakashima/GP, Dylan Davidson/GP, Nolan White/GP

 

FEB 23 @ MANSFIELD

Mansfield 528, Georgian Peaks 499, Craigleith 461

Sophie Tran-Chapman/MAN, Alexandra Gittens/MAN, Brooke Lobb-MacDonald/OSL

Colin Gould/CRA, David Nakashima/GP, Alexis Tran-Chapman/MAN

 

U19

 

JAN 19 @ CRAIGLEITH GS

Jessica Van de Vegte/JW, Reena Liu/BAT, Paige Pirie/JW

Alex Nicolucci/CRA, Cameron Green/GP, Parker Weames/MAN

 

JAN 20 @ CRAIGLEITH GS

Jessica Van de Vegte/JW, Maggie Smart/MAN, Sarah White/GP

Wyatt Currie/DG, Ben Barringer/HH, Cameron Green/GP

 

JAN 26 @ MANSFIELD SKI CLUB SL

Cassidy Brooks/CAL, Samantha Brooks/CAL, Zoe Priest/MAN

Wyatt Currie/DG, Anders Lossius/OSL, Joshua Visser/ALP

 

JAN 26 @ MANSFIELD SKI CLUB GS

Cassidy Brooks/CAL, Samantha Brooks/CAL, Camilla Meinardi/GLA

Wyatt Currie/DG, Joshua Visser/ALP, Hayden Canavan/OSL

 

FEB 3 @ MANSFIELD SKI CLUB SL

Annie Deeks/CRA, Zoe Priest/MAN, Olivia Guy/CAL

Callum McCormack/OSL, Zach Hyland/JW, Wyatt Currie/DG