SOD CUP Results to February 4th, 2019

SOD CUP RESULTS –  Feb 4/2019

U12 

Bracket 1 W

JAN 19 @ DEVIL’S GLEN

Georgian Peaks 282, Craigleith 249, Alpine 244

Sophie Podivinsky/GP, Alexandra Nodder/GP, Nikka Kaufman/CRA, Shelby Brock/ALP, Emma James/OSL

 

JAN 27 @ OSLER BLUFF

Georgian Peaks 276, Craigleith 271, Alpine 217

Reese Hennessy/GP, Nikka Kaufman/CRA, Briar Jones/CRA, Sophie Podivinsky/GP, Alexandra Nodder/GP

 

Bracket 2

JAN 20 @ CALEDON

Top 3 Club Scores n/a?

Charlotte Kay/BRIM, Rachel Tiviluk/MAN, Sarah Moshoian/JW, Claire Haggan/JW, Keira Shawyer/TSC

Leonardo Coviello/JW, Jonah Letofsky/JW; Atticus Hodges/BRIM, Brandon Wayland/JW, Gabriel Harris/MAN

 

JAN 27 @ MANSFIELD

Mansfield 528, Jozo Weider 471, Toronto Ski Club 467

Rachel Tiviluk/MAN, Charlotte Kay/BRIMA, Madeleine Cooke Little/TSCBM, Addison O’Grady/BRIMA, Hilary Johnson/JW

Leonardo Coviello/JW, Mason Priest/MAN, Atticus Hodges/Brima, Alex Locklin/MAN, Gabriel Harris/MAN

 

FEB 3 @ TORONTO SKI CLUB

Jozo Weider 533, Toronto Ski Club 512, Mansfield 487

Charlotte Kay/BRIM, Madeleine Cooke Little/TSCBM, Isabella Dumo/MAN, Sarah Moshoian/JW, Teagan Priboj/JW

Cameron Hynes/TSCBM, Leonardo Coviello/JW, Brandon Wayland/JW, Mason Priest/MAN, Ryder Hartlen/TSCBM

 

Bracket 3 M

JAN 26 @ GEORGIAN PEAKS

Georgian Peaks 288, Craigleith 243, Alpine 190

Jasper Williams/GP, Yuto Nohdomi/GP, Ben White/GP, Hudson Kiss/ALP, John Wilcox/GP

 

FEB 2 @ CRAIGLEITH

Georgian Peaks 263, Craigleith 258, Alpine 241

Hayden Copp/CRA, Jasper Williams/GP, Dylan Powell/OSL, Gabriel Nella/GP, Hunter Weis/CRA

 

Bracket 4

JAN 12 @ MANSFIELD

Jozo Weider 499, Georgian Peaks 489, Beaver Valley 483

Brooke Sloan/BV, Abby Turner/JW,Ashley Hunter/GP, Lauren Smith/GP, Sydney Beckett/GP

Ian Darymple/BV, Ethan Schmalhofer/JW, Ethan McFarlane/GP, Finley Clarke/BV, PJ Weis/CRA

 

JAN 19 @ BEAVER VALLEY

Top 3 Club Scores n/a?

Abby Turner/JW, Amelia Duff/BV, Georgian Nicholson/BV, Ashley Hunter/GP, Laine Nissen/GP

Ian Dalrymple/BV, Finley Clarke/BV, Braeden Mok/GP, Felix Gibson/BV, Ethan Schmalhofer/JW

 

FEB 3 @ GEORGIAN PEAKS

Georgian Peaks 523, Jozo Weider 502, Beaver 497

Brooke Sloan/BV, Abby Turner/JW, Regan Fasano/CRA, Lauren Smith/GP, Laine Nissen/GP

Felix Gibson/BV, Braeden Mok/GP, Ethan Schmalhofer/JW, Matthew Jamrozinski/CRA, Alexander Ernst/GP


Bracket 5

JAN 12 @ ALPINE

Alpine 509, Beaver 487, Jozo Weider 412

Muireann Storrow/GP,Hayden Price/BV, Madelene O’Flaherty/GP, Mia Cunningham/GP, Madison Erlick/ALP

Matthew McQueeen/BV; Jonas Kuzmarov/ALP, Luc McDowell/BV, James Dimakopoulos/JW, Oliver Shorey/CAL

 

JAN 19 @ GEORGIAN PEAKS

Beaver Valley 524, Alpine 495, Jozo 401

Milanja Brajkovich/CAL, Hayden Price/BV, Avery Templeman/CAL, Hannah Lewis/ALP, Madison Erlick/ALP

Charlie Young/BV; Oliver Shorey/CAL; William Rand/BV, Lucas Lloyd-Bee/BV, Matthew Berman/ALP

 

Bracket 6

JAN 13 @ CHICOPEE

Milton Heights 552, Chicopee 519, London 439

Sophia Pfuetzner/MH, Zara Maccarrone/MH, Dahlia Stoll/MH, Kenedy Clegg/LON, Claudia Siadaczka/CHICO

Patrick Wilson/CHIC; Ronnie Hunter/CHIC; Maxwell Maccarrone/MH, Jack Thompson/MH, Simon Begin/MH

 

JAN 27 @ HOCKLEY

FEB 2 @ LONDON

Club Scores Missing

Sophia Pfuetzner/MH, Claudia Siadaczka/CHICO, Dahlia Stoll/MH, Zara Maccarrone/MH, Jacqueline Cardy/LON

Jack Thompson/MH, Maxwell Maccarrone/MH, Alexander Frackiewicz/CHICO, Ronnie Hunter/CHICO, Deyan Glavas/LON

 

 

Bracket 7

JAN 19 @ GLACIER

Glacier 536, Heights of Horseshoe 491, Snow Valley 445

Mia Del Grosso/BAT, Ariel Lee/SV, Sierra Johnston/GLA, Rachel Brady/BAT, Lara Matasaru/GLA

Justin Caswell/MSKSC, George Alexander Ing/SV, Declan Insley/HH, Arnaud Soulard/GLA, Beckett Mars/GLA

Feb 2 @ Snow Valley

Club Scores Missing

Stella Hong/HH, Grace Grant/HH, Masha Konstantinovski/SV, Ariel Lee/SV, Emily Blair/HH

George Alexander Ing/SV, Justin Caswell/MSKSC, Samuel Aitken/GLA, Arnaud Soulard/GLA, Declan Insley/HH

 

U14

Bracket 1

JAN 12 @ BEAVER VALLEY

Top 3 Club Scores n/a?

Grace Perry/ALP, Madeline Micheli/BV, Abigail Smith/BV

Nate Skain/JW, Rhys Trudeau/JW, Alessandro Polloni/BV

 

JAN 26 @ DEVIL’S GLEN

Beaver 532, Jozo 524, Caledon 448

Madeline Michell/BV, Nathalie Leung/JW, Abigail Smith/BV

Owen Burkhart/BV, Matteo Pollioni/BV, Luke Gigliotti/JW

 

FEB 3 @ ALPINE SKI CLUB

Jozo Weider 537, Craigleith 482, Beaver 479

Carolina Ritchie/CRA, Grace Perry/ALP, Genevieve Langford/JW

Miles Harvey/BV, Rhys Trudeau/JW, Andrew Brown/JW

 

Bracket 2

JAN 13 @ HEIGHTS OF HORSESHOE

Milton 511, Mansfield 394, Heights of Horseshoe 382

Camryn Weames/MAN, Alyssa Yeshin/HH, Kaitee Jones/MAN

Bennett Robinson/MH, Sebastian Shelton/MH, Charlie Carpenter/TSC

 

JAN 19 @ OSLER BLUFF

Heights of Horseshoe 498, Milton 479, Osler 440

Kaitee Jones/MAN, Alyssa Yeshin/HH, Meiling Menin/HH

Dylan Armstrong/TSC, Sebastian Shelton/MH, Sam Hong/HH

 

FEB 2 @ MANSFIELD

Osler 466, Milton Heights 465, Heights of Horseshoe 421

Kaitee Jones/MAN, Meiling Menin/HH, Mia Volpe/MAN

Dylan Armstrong/TSC, Connor Jacobs/OSL, Bennett Robinson/MH

 

Bracket 3

JAN 12 @ CRAIGLEITH

Craigleith 551, Georgian Peaks 547, Alpine 477

Tessa Warll-Macmillan/CRA, Jessica Caldwell/GP, Sarah Sullivan/CRA

Jacob Keller/CRA, Calvin Warrillow/CRA, Braden Warnell/GP

 

JAN 19 @ GEORGIAN PEAKS

Georgian Peaks 559, Craigleith 504, Alpine 430

Esme Adelman/CRA, Katharine O’Flaherty/GP, Grace Curry/GP

Braden Warnell/GP, Calvin Warrillow/CRA, Alexander Wilcox/GP

 

FEB 2 @ ALPINE

Craigleith 527, Georgian Peaks 513, Alpine 467

Olivia Conacher/CRA, Sarah Sullivan/CRA, Jessica Caldwell/GP

Jacob Keller/CRA, Luke Brandon/GP, Benjamin Losty/CRA

 

Bracket 4

JAN 13 @ JOZO WEIDER

Top 3 Club Scores n/a?

Sydney Shawyer/GLA, Hannah Crawford/SV, Holly Liu/BAT

Ian Isbester/BAT, Jakob Campbell/GLA, Tristan Henry/SV

 

JAN 20 @ GLACIER

Glacier 548, Batawa 422, Brimacombe 384

Holly Liu/BAT, Maxine Moffat/GLA, Sofia Balaceanu/GLA

Nathaniel Sneyd/GLA, Callum Hankai/GLA, John Hope/ BAT

 

U16

Bracket 1

JAN 12 @ JOZO WEIDER

Top 3 Club Scores n/a?

Kristina Harris/CHIC, Gabrielle Samis/DG, Maya Ellis/DG

Andrew Newall/ALP, Matthew Proulx/DG, Thomas Bellamy/DG

 

JAN 20 @ ALPINE SKI CLUB

Devil’s Glen 504, Alpine 471, Jozo Weider 442

Shelby Kehlbreier/JW, Jorgia Bomben/JW, Maya Ellis/DG

Mitchell Whiteway-Willard/BRIM, Paiten Proboj/JW, Matthew Proulx/DG

 

 JAN 27 @ DEVIL’S GLEN

Devil’s Glen 517, Alpine 508, Jozo Weider 498

Izzy Mackay/JW, Olivia D’Amico/ALP, Shelby Kehlbreier/JW

Diego Roti/JW, Stephen Woollcombe/DG, Matthew Proulx/DG

 

FEB 9 @ JOZO WEIDER

Bracket 2

JAN 13 @ GLACIER

Glacier 434, Beaver Valley and Craigleith tied 388

Kayleigh Aitken/GLA, Katelyn Gilbert/CRA, Karina Craig/CRA

Jacob Fencott/BV, Brennon O’Grady/BRIMA, Jaxon Kuntz/BV

 

JAN 27 @ CALEDON

Craigleith 519, Glacier 506, Heights of Horseshoe 440

Sarah Warner/BV, Katelyn Gilbert/CRA, Kayleigh Aitken/GLA

Jacob Fencott/BV, Jonathan Arsenault/GLA, Mark Hudson/BV

 

FEB 3 @ BEAVER

Glacier 524, Beaver 503, Craigleith 406

Sarah Warner/BV, Kayleigh Aiken/GLA, Kendra Couto/LON

Alexander Luca/GLA, Henry Harvey/BV, Justin McCutcheon/BRIM

 

Bracket 3

JAN 12 @ OSLER

Mansfield 515, Georgian Peaks 509, Osler 482

Claire Rollins/OSL, Sophie Tran-Chapman/MAN, Jordan Hamilton/GP

Andrew Stevens/MANS, Dylan Davidson/GP, Findlay Conacher/CRA

 

JAN 20 @ GEORGIAN PEAKS

Mansfield 536, Georgian Peaks 516, Osler Bluff 471

Brooke Lobb-MacDonald/OSL, Chloe Coutts/OSL, Sophie Tran-Chapman/MAN

David Nakashima/GP, Andrew Stevens/MAN, Charlie Heisz/MAN

 

U19

 JAN 19 @ CRAIGLEITH GS

Jessica Van de Vegte/JW, Reena Liu/BAT, Paige Pirie/JW

Alex Nicolucci/CRA, Cameron Green/GP, Parker Weames/MAN

 

JAN 20 @ CRAIGLEITH GS

Jessica Van de Vegte/JW, Maggie Smart/MAN, Sarah White/GP

Wyatt Currie/DG, Ben Barringer/HH, Cameron Green/GP

 

 

JAN 26 @ MANSFIELD SKI CLUB SL

Cassidy Brooks/CAL, Samantha Brooks/CAL, Zoe Priest/MAN

Wyatt Currie/DG, Anders Lossius/OSL, Joshua Visser/ALP

 

JAN 26 @ MANSFIELD SKI CLUB GS

Cassidy Brooks/CAL, Samantha Brooks/CAL, Camilla Meinardi/GLA

Wyatt Currie/DG, Joshua Visser/ALP, Hayden Canavan/OSL

 

FEB 3 @ MANSFIELD SKI CLUB SL

Annie Deeks/CRA, Zoe Priest/MAN, Olivia Guy/CAL

Callum McCormack/OSL, Zach Hyland/JW, Wyatt Currie/DG