Whistler Cup Day 2: U14 Slalom/U16 GS

U14 Ladies Slalom – unofficial 
Congratulations to Tessa Foote, Devil’s Glen taking bronze!

1 1 Lehmann Sofia 2003 ARG1 43.30 48.82 1:32.12
2 7 Szollos Noa 2003 HUN 45.16 47.12 1:32.28 0.16
3 25 Foote Tessa 2003 ONT1 45.43 48.09 1:33.52 1.40
4 15 Schwencke Matilde 2003 CHI1 47.38 47.00 1:34.38 2.26
5 34 King Abigail 2003 BC2 47.24 47.47 1:34.71 2.59
5 20 Kiss Cadence 2003 ONT1 46.51 48.20 1:34.71 2.59
7 21 Wheatley Kyra 2003 AUS1 46.65 48.78 1:35.43 3.31
8 79 Lafreniere Kaila 2004 WMSC1 48.44 47.22 1:35.66 3.54
9 23 Crespo Amelia 2004 CHI1 48.20 47.63 1:35.83 3.71
10 36 Van Strein Maxine 2003 ONT2 48.52 47.42 1:35.94 3.82

U14 Men’s Dual Slalom 
Final
1 1 Ichimura Shuto 2003 JPN JPN
2 11 Nellis Taylor 2003 CAN BC2 Disqualified Disqualified

Small final
3 5 Sola Heming 2003 CAN BC1
4 23 Seward Cameron 2003 CAN BC1

1/4 Final
5 20 Dent Clayton 2003 CAN BC2 Did Not Finish Did Not Finish
5 18 Valadka Aleksas 2003 CAN ONT1 Did Not Finish Did Not Finish
5 8 Gatcliffe James 2003 CAN ONT2
5 3 Burnes Christopher 2003 CAN ONT1 Did Not Finish Did Not Finish

 

U16 Ladies GS – unofficial
1 25 Egloff Selina 2001 SUI 1:11.39 1:07.96 2:19.35
2 7 Hoepli Aline 2001 SUI 1:12.14 1:08.44 2:20.58 1.23
3 12 Hoshizaki Tora 2001 CAN 1:11.91 1:09.71 2:21.62 2.27
4 38 Hill Alyssa 2001 CAN 1:13.02 1:09.32 2:22.34 2.99
5 33 Zoller Sarah 2001 SUI 1:13.71 1:08.93 2:22.64 3.29
6 4 Haugland Ine 2001 NOR 1:13.36 1:09.47 2:22.83 3.48
7 19 Abouly Lois 2001 FRA 1:13.29 1:09.72 2:23.01 3.66
8 30 Sund Malin Sofie 2001 NOR 1:14.20 1:09.01 2:23.21 3.86
9 2 Hatanaka Yukino 2001 JPN 1:12.82 1:10.85 2:23.67 4.32
10 26 Gray Cassidy 2001 CAN 1:14.02 1:10.20 2:24.22 4.87

Top Ontario result:
16 65 Gougeon-Comeau Charlie 2001 CAN 1:16.46 1:09.96 2:26.42 7.07


U16 Men’s GS 
– unofficial
1 8 Cant Callum 2001 SUI 1:09.03 1:07.60 2:16.63
2 5 Holscher Diego 2001 CHI 1:09.54 1:08.26 2:17.80 1.17
3 13 Amdahl Andreas 2001 NOR 1:08.90 1:09.43 2:18.33 1.70
3 10 Lessard Raphael 2001 CAN 1:09.28 1:09.05 2:18.33 1.70
5 1 Richeda Nicolas 2002 USA 1:10.04 1:08.63 2:18.67 2.04
6 24 Haug Fredrik Willumsen 2001 NOR 1:10.73 1:08.13 2:18.86 2.23
7 3 Sato Taiga 2001 JPN 1:11.11 1:07.95 2:19.06 2.43
8 12 Mahe Freydier 2001 FRA 1:10.56 1:09.24 2:19.80 3.17
9 16 Cretin Ulysse 2002 FRA 1:10.55 1:09.48 2:20.03 3.40

Top Ontario result:
19 28 Puskas Aaron 2001 CAN 1:11.85 1:10.88 2:22.73 6.10

Comments

Leave a Reply