Thank you Searchmont! Mackenzie Investments U14 OCUP Finals

Congratulations to our OCUP Finals winners, the overall winners and every athlete, coach, volunteer that made the 2018 Mackenzie Investments U14 OCUP Finals a week to remember. More news to follow in today’s RACELINE.

Photos for the event can be downloaded here, thank you to Craigleith parent Tracey Jennings for sharing her talent!


OCUP FINALS WINNERS:

Andreea Nicolici/Camp Fortune (NCD)

& Nicholas Pilla (Craigleith/SOD)

 

 

 


OCUP SERIES WINNERS:

Maxine Van Strein (National Ski Academy/SOD)

Nicholas Pilla (Craigleith/SOD)

U14OCUP Points list: overall final men_March20

U14OCUP Points list: overall final women_March20

 

RACE HIGHLIGHTS (click on the title for full results)

WOMEN’S SUPERG
1              SEWELL Lily                    NATAC  04           U14        47.21                     47.21     0
2              NICOLICI Andreea           FORTU  04           U14        47.56                     47.56     8.01
3              NOAKES Alexis               GEORG 04           U14        48.72                     48.72     34.54
MEN’S SUPERG
1              PILLA Nicholas                 CRAIG   04           U14        46.60                     46.60     0
2              STRYJNIK Tristan            CRAIG   04           U14        47.59                     47.59     22.94
3              JOHNSTON Sage             GLA        04           U14        47.68                     47.68     25.03
WOMEN’S GS
1              BYERS Abbygail              DEVGL  04           U14        37.14     37.02     1:14.16  0
2              NICOLICI Andreea           FORTU  04           U14        37.06     37.30     1:14.36  2.64
3              VAN STRIEN Maxine       NATAC  04           U14        37.83     37.00     1:14.83  8.85
MEN’S GS
1              WEINGUST Ben                 CRAIG   04           U14        39.37     37.92     1:17.29  0
2              PILLA Nicholas                   CRAIG   04           U14        39.22     38.40     1:17.62  4.18
3              FARNSWORTH Owen       GEORG 04           U14        39.89     38.96     1:18.85  19.78
WOMEN’S SL
1              VAN STRIEN Maxine        NATAC  04           U14        43.08     43.84     1:26.92  0
2              NICOLICI Andreea           FORTU  04           U14        43.39     43.81     1:27.20  2.32
3              SEWELL Lily                     NATAC  04           U14        44.57     46.34     1:30.91  33.05
MEN’S SL
1              WEINGUST Ben               CRAIG   04           U14        46.40     43.12     1:29.52  0
2              PILLA Nicholas                 CRAIG   04           U14        46.88     43.07     1:29.95  3.46
3              STRYJNIK Tristan             CRAIG   04           U14        46.26     43.87     1:30.13  4.91

 

Comments

Leave a Reply